NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Novice Rep & Nov LL Blue (1)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Tryout
Atom Rep & Atom LL
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Tryout
Midget Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Tryout
PeeWee AE & PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Tryout
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Kincardine
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
practice
Tyke Gold (2) & Tyke Blue (1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Girls
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout
Midget Girls & Bantam Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Tryout
01020304050607
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Game
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Nov LL Blue (1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Game
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Game or practice
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practic
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practic
Novice Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Nov LL Blue (1) & Nov LL Gold (2)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Pactice
Midget Rep
L (2-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-S-02]
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL & PeeWee Girls
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Game or practice
Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Nov LL Gold (2)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Game
Novice Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel
08091011121314
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Pactice
PeeWee AE
L (2-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[PR-4-03]
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BR-E-03]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practic
Nov LL Blue (1)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Nov LL Gold (2)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (15-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[PR-2-10]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-S-05]
Atom Girls & Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls
7:45 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Game or practice
Novice Rep
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Nov LL Gold (2)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
practice
Nov LL Blue (1)
W (5-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
Atom Girls
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
practice
15161718192021
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (1-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat
[LLA-W-42]
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AR-2-08]
PeeWee Girls
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[PR35]
PeeWee LL
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-S-113]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Pactice
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
6:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-06]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[BR-E-12]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practic
Nov LL Gold (2)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Nov LL Blue (1)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-2-14]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-S-13]
Atom LL & Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Game or practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-B-02]
Nov LL Gold (2)
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Nov LL Gold (2)
1:45 PM
vs. Nov LL Blue (1)
Bantam Girls
5:15 PM
vs. Walkerton
22232425262728
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[LLA-W-48]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[AR-2-13]
PeeWee Girls
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[PR40]
PeeWee LL
7:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-S-116]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Mt Forest
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Pactice
PeeWee AE
6:15 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[PR-4-09]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practic
Novice Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Nov LL Blue (1) & Nov LL Gold (2)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PR-2-19]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Blue (1) & Initiation Gold (2)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Game or practice
PeeWee LL & PeeWee Girls
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Nov LL Blue (1)
12:45 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
Novice Rep
1:45 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[NR-B-07]
Atom Girls
2:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Bantam Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Atom LL
4:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-52]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AR-2-16]
PeeWee Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs
[PR46]
PeeWee LL
7:15 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[LLP-S-110]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton
Novice Rep
6:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NR-B-09]
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[PR-2-24]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-S-27]
Nov LL Blue (1)
1:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom Girls
2:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Tyke Blue (1) & Tyke Gold (2)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
6:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[PR52]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-S-117]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. West Grey
PeeWee AE
6:15 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[PR-4-17]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-E-43]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-2-18]
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PR-2-30]
All Teams
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Goalie clinic
Nov LL Blue (1)
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
Nov LL Gold (2)
1:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom Girls
2:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Bantam Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    4 - 10 - 0
  • All-Time

    416 - 436 - 75
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Friday, October 20, 2017 at 11:55 AM