NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
8:25 PM
vs. Seaforth
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Drayton
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
@ Drayton
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Central Perth
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Minor Novice blue 1
6:30 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Minto
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Minto
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[NX80]
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LNX29]
Atom LL
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1
[LAW123]
Bantam LL
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LBS105]
08091011121314
Atom LL
W (9-3)
2:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades Blue
[LAW119]
Atom Rep
W (11-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AB62]
PeeWee Rep
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[PB49]
PeeWee LL
L (2-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPS124]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls & Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LBS107]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PB54]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2
10:30 AM
vs. Initiation White 4
Atom Girls
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NX92]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AB61]
Bantam Girls
2:30 PM
vs. Walkerton
15161718192021
Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
game or practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[AB60]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PB52]
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA14]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
game or practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MB70]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
game or practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MB69]
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM
vs. Lucknow
Initiation White 4
9:30 AM
vs. Lucknow
Initiation Black 1
10:30 AM
vs. Initiation Red 3
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNX30]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NX106]
Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
game or practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BA13]
22232425262728
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LAW121]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AB59]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PB56]
PeeWee LL
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
game or practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
goalie clinic
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
game or practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Diggers
[LNX27]
Atom Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AB58]
Bantam Girls
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
game or practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW126]
PeeWee LL
3:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LPS121]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPS123]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MB65]
Novice LL
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA10]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LBS104]
PeeWee LL
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX32]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
practice
Atom LL
1:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW122]
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PB55]
PeeWee LL
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
game or practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Mt Forest
PeeWee Girls & Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:15 PM
vs. Kincardine
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBS101]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LBS102]
Atom LL
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation Blue 2
Initiation Red 3
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation White 4
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
game or practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX31]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NX120]
Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
game or practice
Bantam Girls
2:30 PM
vs. Mt Forest
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    24 - 12 - 6
  • All-Time

    560 - 624 - 99
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 11:30 AM