Wingham Minor Hockey

Want to contact the Executive?  Send an email to [email protected]
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dave Tiffin on Sunday, December 2, 2018 (68 views)
The Atom Rep team played a solid Silver Stick tournament, winning an exciting 3-2 overtime final against Essa to take the Atom "C" championship.  In the round robin portion of the tournament, Wingham had tied TCDMHA 2-2, defeated Blyth-Brussels 3-1 and Flesherton 7-2 to win their division.  On Sunday, Wingham downed Shallow Lake 2-1 in the "C" semi final to earn a spot in the championship game.  Wingham will now travel to Forest, On for the International Finals tournament Jan. 25-27.  Congratulations to the players and coaches. 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Tyke group (all 3 teams)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland WH
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
NHWCC [BR-B-52]
PeeWee LL
7:45 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones 2 White
Steve Kerr Complex [LLP-SA-19]
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls & Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills & drills
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills & drills
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
NHWCC [PR-3-52]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Atom Rep & PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills & drills
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Ripley [PR-3-40]
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
10:00 AM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black
Blyth [LLA-W-19]
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
@ Central Perth Predators
5/6 YO Initiation Gold
11:00 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
5/6 YO Initiation Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
game
Tyke 2 Gold
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Tyke Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
NHWCC [ARC35]
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
NHWCC [AR-4-45]
Bantam Girls
5:30 PM
vs. Mt Forest
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Dec 11
    7:00 PM
    Bantam Girls
    vs. Upper Maitland WH
  • Tue
    Dec 11
    7:30 PM
    Bantam Rep
    vs. Minto Mad Dogs
  • Wed
    Dec 12
    7:45 PM
    PeeWee LL
    at Listowel Cyclones 2 White
  • Thu
    Dec 13
    7:15 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    vs. Goderich Sailors
  • Thu
    Dec 13
    7:30 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at Minto Mad Dogs
  • Fri
    Dec 14
    7:00 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    at Huron-Bruce Blizzard
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 5:58 PM