NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-AC-Q3-3]
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[WNH-PRR17]
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPP-WS20]
Tyke group (all 3 teams)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WB-G-B10]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-AAE45-Q3-5]
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WA-N-A11]
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[WP-G-S11]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WM-G-B10]
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select & Tyke 1 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
practice
Atom Girls
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[ARC71]
Atom LL
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPA-WW11]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPB-MS20]
PeeWee LL
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
[ME13]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. South Huron
Tyke group (all 3 teams)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPP-WS17]
Bantam Girls
7:30 PM
vs. St Mary's
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[WP-G-S12]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WM-G-B11]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WA-C-A10]
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores
03040506070809
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WA-C-A11]
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 White
[LPP-WS19]
Bantam LL
6:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPB-MS18]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Tyke group (all 3 teams)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPA-WW12]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WB-G-B11]
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR68]
Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPB-MS17]
5/6 YO Initiation Blue
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
5/6 YO Initiation White
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WNH-PRR19]
10111213141516
Novice Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WNH-PRR18]
17181920212223
24252627282930
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    52 - 65 - 5
  • All-Time

    525 - 593 - 91
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 11:04 AM