NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[NR-R-79]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-AT-C-PB4]
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SC-44]
Bantam LL
6:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-116]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Midget C
[ME10]
Tyke Select & Tyke 1 Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-AT-C-PB6]
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[O-AT-C-PB4]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-P-C-PB4]
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-M-C-PA4]
Atom AE & Atom Girls
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLA-W-86]
Bantam Girls
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR68]
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
5/6 YO Initiation White
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-75]
Atom LL
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-85]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
practice
Bantam LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Tyke 1 Blue & Tyke 2 Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[WA-N-A10]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NR-R-76]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Tyke 1 Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLA-W-84]
03040506070809
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-AAE45-Q3-0]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Tyke Select & Tyke 2 Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[WA-N-A12]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel
10111213141516
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-80]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades HL
[MR55]
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-AAE45-Q3-0]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
4 YO Initiation Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-AAE45-Q3-0]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[ARC71]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
[ME13]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Blue
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
5/6 YO Initiation White
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    42 - 48 - 3
  • All-Time

    515 - 576 - 89
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 8:06 AM