NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AB57]
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
practice
Bantam LL
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine
Bantam Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LPS120]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MB68]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BA15]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Novice LL & Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
game or practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
goalie clinic
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PB50]
Bantam LL
L (3-12)
5:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBS108]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (6-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Walkerton
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA16]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LL
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Novice Rep & Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
skating fundamentals for hockey
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AB63]
Bantam Girls
2:30 PM
vs. Grey Highlands
03040506070809
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee LL
L (3-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LPS119]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BA11]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey
Bantam Girls
7:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation Red 3
Initiation Black 1
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation White 4
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
game or practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Bull Shooters
[LNX28]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NX45]
PeeWee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel
Bantam Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BA9]
Midget Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce
17181920212223
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Markdale
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PB53]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MB66]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LBS106]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MB71]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation Black 1
Initiation Red 3
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation White 4
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Central Perth
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Seaforth
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NX61]
Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BA12]
24252627282930
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
8:25 PM
vs. Seaforth
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Drayton
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
@ Drayton
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Central Perth
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Minor Novice blue 1
6:30 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Minto
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Minto
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[NX80]
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LNX29]
Atom LL
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1
[LAW123]
Bantam LL
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LBS105]
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    24 - 12 - 6
  • All-Time

    560 - 624 - 99
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 11:51 AM