NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom LL
W (21-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LAW121]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AB59]
PeeWee Rep
L (5-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PB56]
PeeWee LL
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
game or practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
goalie clinic
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Diggers
[LNX27]
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AB58]
Bantam Girls
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
game or practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom LL
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW126]
PeeWee LL
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LPS121]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
game or practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
W (7-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPS123]
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MB65]
Atom Rep
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA10]
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LBS104]
PeeWee LL
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX32]
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
practice
05060708091011
Initiation White 4
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Intermission game
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PB55]
PeeWee LL
6:45 PM
vs. Listowel
Midget Girls
W (5-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Mt Forest
Atom LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (9-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Kincardine
Bantam LL
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBS101]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LBS102]
PeeWee Rep
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation Blue 2
Initiation Red 3
9:30 AM
vs. Initiation White 4
Bantam Rep
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NX120]
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX31]
Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
2:30 PM
vs. Mt Forest
PeeWee Girls
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine
12131415161718
Atom LL
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LAW125]
PeeWee LL
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPS118]
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[ACPA2]
Bantam LL
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
W (5-2)
7:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA
Atom Girls & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Girls
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey
Bantam Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Upper Maitland WH
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LPS126]
Bantam Rep
W (9-0)
8:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BCPA2]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Red 3
9:30 AM
vs. Lucknow
Initiation Black 1
9:30 AM
vs. Lucknow
Initiation Blue 2
10:30 AM
vs. Initiation White 4
PeeWee LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[ACPA4]
Novice LL
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LNNW17]
Bantam LL
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
W (5-0)
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls & Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Central Perth
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW122]
PeeWee Rep
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PCPA2]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
game or practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[ACPA6]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BCPC2]
262728293031Feb 01
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPS125]
PeeWee Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
mid poss game
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPS122]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BCPC4]
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL & PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Black 1 & Initiation Blue 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Goderich
PeeWee Girls
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. St Mary's
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NW25]
Atom LL
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LAW124]
Bantam LL
W (7-4)
5:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LBS103]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MCPB2]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls & Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
L (1-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Upper Maitland WH
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Blue 2 & Initiation Black 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Red 3 & Initiation White 4
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice blue 1 & Minor Novice gold 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BGB10]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MCPB4]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Black 1
10:30 AM
vs. Initiation Red 3
Minor Novice blue 1
11:30 AM
vs. Seaforth
Minor Novice gold 2
11:30 AM
vs. Central Perth
Atom LL
W (8-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW120]
Novice Rep
L (0-15)
1:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NW26]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[ACPD2]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BGB12]
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    62 - 42 - 14
  • All-Time

    598 - 654 - 107
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 5:31 AM