NHWCC, Venues (Wingham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Novice Rep & Tyke 1 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AR-2-58]
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SC-39]
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
7:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-SC-43]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MR-B-57]
Atom Girls & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
5/6 YO Initiation Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
Tyke 2 Gold
12:00 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Tyke Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLA-W-86]
Bantam Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AR-2-64]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Seaforth
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls
7:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[BR53]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skills & drills
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & Tyke 2 Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold
12:00 PM
vs. Goderich
5/6 YO Initiation White
12:00 PM
vs. Goderich
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Atom Girls
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[ARC45]
Bantam Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
practice
06070809101112
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-74]
PeeWee LL
4:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLP-SC-37]
Bantam LL
5:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-112]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[MR41]
Tyke 1 Blue & Tyke 2 Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black
[LLA-W-87]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Gold & 5/6 YO Initiation White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LL
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
4 YO Initiation Red & 5/6 YO Initiation Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
5/6 YO Initiation Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
5/6 YO Initiation White
11:00 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Tyke Select & Tyke 1 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
practice
Tyke 2 Gold
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice or game
Atom Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[ARC52]
13141516171819
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SC-42]
Bantam LL
6:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-117]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom Girls
6:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Atom C
[ARC53]
Bantam Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
practice
20212223242526
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[NR-R-79]
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SC-44]
Bantam LL
6:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-116]
Midget Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Midget C
[ME10]
Bantam Girls
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR68]
5/6 YO Initiation Gold
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
5/6 YO Initiation White
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-75]
Atom LL
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-85]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Tyke 1 Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLA-W-84]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Tyke 1 Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel
Venue Details
Google Maps
NHWCC
99 Kerr Drive , Wingham, On  N0G 2W0
  • Current Season

    28 - 26 - 3
  • All-Time

    501 - 554 - 89
Other Home Venues
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 6:00 PM