Playoff Schedule & Results (Wingham Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Team Email Groups 2023-24
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Team Staff
Team Staff
Coach
Assistant Coach
Trainer
Manager
Parent Rep
Score Reporter
Coaches Corner
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Fundraising
Cash Draw Winners - 2023
Cash Draw Winners - 2022
Swag
SilverStick
Classifieds
Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R11CRR21
Feb 22 2024
6:15 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm
NHWCC
3-4
L
R11CRR19
Feb 29 2024
7:15 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
NHWCC
0-3
L
R11CRR20
Mar 02 2024
1:15 PM
Drayton Defenders D#1
NHWCC
3-4
L
R11CRR18
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals
Hanover P&H Centre
2-4
L
R11CRR6
Mar 06 2024
7:15 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
Davidson Centre
3-4
L
R11CRR9
Mar 11 2024
7:50 PM
Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena
4-1
W
U11 LL 1 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11MS7
Feb 20 2024
6:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
Steve Kerr Complex
2-3
L
L11MS15
Feb 24 2024
2:15 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
NHWCC
7-0
W
L11MS16
Feb 29 2024
6:15 PM
U11 LL 2 Yellow
NHWCC
0-2
L
L11MS10
Mar 02 2024
10:00 AM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
4-0
W
L11MS20
Mar 07 2024
6:15 PM
U11 LL 2 Yellow
NHWCC
0-1
L
L11MS13
Mar 16 2024
2:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones 1
NHWCC
3-5
L
L11MS14
Mar 17 2024
5:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
NHWCC
1-2
L
L11MS3
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones 1
Steve Kerr Complex
1-2
L
U11 LL 2 Yellow
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11MS9
Feb 17 2024
5:30 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
7-2
W
L11MS19
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
NHWCC
8-2
W
L11MS8
Feb 27 2024
6:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
Steve Kerr Complex
2-4
L
L11MS16
Feb 29 2024
6:15 PM
U11 LL 1 Blue
NHWCC
2-0
W
L11MS17
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones 1
NHWCC
4-3
W
L11MS4
Mar 03 2024
1:20 PM
Listowel Cyclones 1
Steve Kerr Complex
4-2
W
L11MS20
Mar 07 2024
6:15 PM
U11 LL 1 Blue
NHWCC
1-0
W
L11MS18
Mar 09 2024
3:45 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
NHWCC
2-3
L
U11 Girls C
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 09 2024
6:00 PM
Huron Heat
NHWCC
1-1
T
Feb 11 2024
2:00 PM
South Huron
Stephen Twp
1-2
L
Feb 17 2024
1:15 PM
St Mary's
NHWCC
4-0
W
Mar 08 2024
6:15 PM
Stratford
NHWCC
3-1
W
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Upper Maitland WH
Ripley
4-1
W
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R13GRR20
Feb 23 2024
7:15 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
NHWCC
5-2
W
R13GRR9
Feb 26 2024
6:30 PM
Drayton Defenders D#1
PMD Arena
2-4
L
R13GRR10
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC
4-6
L
R13GRR19
Mar 03 2024
5:15 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
NHWCC
4-1
W
R13GRR3
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs
Tara CC
0-4
L
R13GRR21
Mar 07 2024
8:45 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
NHWCC
4-1
W
U13 LL 1 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L13WS6
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
Normanby Arena
9-0
W
L13WS10
Feb 24 2024
11:30 AM
Mt. Forest Rams
NHWCC
3-2
W
L13WS11
Mar 03 2024
6:45 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
NHWCC
10-2
W
L13WS9
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
South Bruce Blades
Mildmay Carrick Recr
5-1
W
L13WS3
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
4-6
L
L13WS12
Mar 17 2024
4:15 PM
South Bruce Blades
NHWCC
3-0
W
L13WF1
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
NHWCC
7-4
W
L13WF2
Mar 24 2024
12:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Port Elgin Plex
3-5
L
L13WF3
Mar 26 2024
7:45 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Port Elgin Plex
2-3
L
U13 LL 2 Yellow
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L13SS9
Feb 20 2024
6:00 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena
4-2
W
L13SS20
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals 1
NHWCC
11-0
W
L13SS17
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
NHWCC
4-0
W
L13SS19
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
NHWCC
5-5
T
L13SS4
Mar 11 2024
7:30 PM
Central Perth Predators
PERC
3-1
W
L13SS18
Mar 14 2024
7:15 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
NHWCC
2-1
W
L13SS16
Mar 17 2024
4:30 PM
Walkerton Capitals 1
Walkerton
9-2
W
L13SS8
Mar 18 2024
6:00 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
Central Huron CC
7-6
W
L13SF1
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Bayshore
7-1
W
L13SF2
Mar 24 2024
5:30 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
NHWCC
10-2
W
U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R15CRR6
Feb 19 2024
6:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
Davidson Centre
1-3
L
R15CRR13
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena
4-1
W
R15CRR19
Feb 24 2024
5:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
NHWCC
3-6
L
R15CRR21
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones
NHWCC
5-4
W
R15CRR12
Mar 06 2024
9:00 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies
Hensall Arena
7-3
W
R15CRR20
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm
NHWCC
8-2
W
U15 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L15MS28
Feb 25 2024
6:45 PM
South Bruce Blades
NHWCC
5-7
L
L15MS25
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
NHWCC
6-5
W
L15MS27
Mar 05 2024
7:15 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
NHWCC
6-7
L
L15MS8
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Lucknow
5-4
W
L15MS26
Mar 16 2024
5:00 PM
Drayton Defenders
NHWCC
5-2
W
L15MS17
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
Seaforth Arena
6-5
W
L15MS21
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
Normanby Arena
6-5
W
U15 Girls B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Stratford
NHWCC
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Stratford
Stratford
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Stratford
Stratford
Mar 02 2024
9:30 AM
Waterloo
waterloo
Mar 24 2024
4:15 PM
Mississauga
NHWCC
U15 Girls C
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 24 2024
3:00 PM
Owen Sound
NHWCC
U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R18LB20
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
TCDMHA Rebels
NHWCC
6-2
W
R18LB9
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
Hanover P&H Centre
6-1
W
R18LB17
Feb 27 2024
8:45 PM
Listowel Cyclones D
NHWCC
2-2
T
R18LB18
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm D
NHWCC
2-1
W
R18LB19
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
NHWCC
4-1
W
R18LB8
Mar 08 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm D
Southampton
5-3
W
R18LB16
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
TCDMHA Rebels
Markdale
5-0
W
R18LB4
Mar 10 2024
7:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones D
Steve Kerr Complex
1-2
L
R18LF1
Mar 17 2024
6:00 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies D
Central Huron CC
3-3
T
R18LF2
Mar 19 2024
8:15 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies D
NHWCC
4-0
W
R18LF3
Mar 21 2024
7:30 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies D
NHWCC
0-4
L
R18LF4
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies D
Central Huron CC
2-3
L
U18 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L18WS17
Feb 18 2024
7:15 PM
Listowel Cyclones 1
NHWCC
3-2
W
L18WS9
Feb 23 2024
6:30 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
Central Huron CC
5-2
W
L18WS8
Feb 25 2024
3:40 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
Steve Kerr Complex
6-4
W
L18WS18
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
NHWCC
3-2
W
L18WS4
Mar 04 2024
9:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones 1
Steve Kerr Complex
2-5
L
L18WS20
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
NHWCC
4-1
W
L18WS16
Mar 08 2024
8:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
4-5
L
L18WS19
Mar 09 2024
5:00 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
NHWCC
0-1
L