Wingham Minor Hockey

Updated Documents for Parent Rep Duties and Volunteer Hours in Online Libraries/Policies - Nov. 1/14
News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Dave Tiffin on Sunday, March 01, 2015 (33 views)
The winners of the 201/15 WMHA lottery were drawn on February 22.  The list of winners can be found under the Fundraising tab of the website.  Winners will be contacted by WMHA.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Girls - Year End wrap up
Bantam Girls - Year end tournament
Tyke 1 - Lucknow
Tyke 2 - Lucknow
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors AE
NHWCC [W-AT-N-B12]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
NHWCC [WLL-M-WS-11]
PeeWee LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:15 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [WLL-A-WW-10]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [WLL-B-MS-15]
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
8:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
Tyke 2
9:00 AM
vs. Lucknow
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Blue & Initiation Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
11:00 AM
vs. Brussels-Blyth
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
NHWCC [W-AT-C-B10]
Tyke 2
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
Lucknow [2 (time tbd)]
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
NHWCC [W-AT-N-B11]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Chesley [W-N-HD-2]
Tyke 1
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
Lucknow [2 (time tbd)]
PeeWee Girls
3:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
NHWCC [W-PW-C-A10]
Midget LL
5:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [WLL-M-WS-18]
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
NHWCC [W-BA-L-20]
PeeWee Rep
2:15 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
NHWCC [W-N-HD-5]
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Lions Head [W-BA-L-04]
Atom LL
4:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
NHWCC [WLL-A-WW-12]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
NHWCC [W-AT-C-B11]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
NHWCC [WLL-P-SS-10]
Bantam LL
7:15 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
NHWCC [WLL-B-MS-18]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Mar 05
    6:30 PM
    Atom AE
    vs. West Grey Warriors AE
  • Thu
    Mar 05
    7:00 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at Shallow Lake Lakers
  • Thu
    Mar 05
    8:00 PM
    Midget LL
    vs. Mt. Forest Rams
  • Fri
    Mar 06
    7:15 PM
    Atom LL
    at Goderich Sailors
  • Fri
    Mar 06
    9:00 PM
    Bantam LL
    at Mitchell Meteors
  • Sat
    Mar 07
    8:00 AM
    Atom Girls
    vs. Walkerton
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from winghamminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 05, 2015 at 1:26 AM